Tuesday, September 23, 2008


ok so i am SO TOTALY COMPLTETLEY OBSESSED! mmmm twilight, Maliana is so wrong, I love Edward, I liked Jacob but then he got all ... head over heels for dumb face i mean bella, and Bella JEEza lou! she was alright but then started to grate on my nerves!!!!!!! because she had edward (sort of) But Wanted JAcob TOO?!??! selfish selfish selfish die Die DIE!!! yep that was it, i really like jacob, but i hated how he just let her be selfish poo head like that! And she would winge and he would come, poor dear.

mmmmmmmm Edward Cullen HAHAHAH except... uhm,... not 17? haHAHA

I'll probably like Jacob and Bella alot more with the movies, because I'll see human beings rather than my imagined Whingey MOFO that is A little Argh

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH everytime I look at movie stuffs I HYPERVENTILATE!!!! hard..To BReathE HAHAHAH

Reading the Twilight Saga has really made me start to miss all the things in my life, it all reminds me of so much, maybe its just that I so happened to be reading twilight at this moment in time so I pin it all on twilight, But its all just got me imagining, remembering, remenising (ahhaha just wanted another word to add in for fun... BAHAHa spelt wrong much?). I havent really read a book in Years! literaly, which isnt usual for me and my wanabe nerd self. It explains alot though, Coming here to australia I thought it would be this wonderful new start, an exciting adventure and lots of coolness because I would be coming back to my place of birth, My home, I was sorely mistaken unnfortunately. For the past two years I have slowly, yet subtly, been drifting and getting absolutly washed out to sea, then stranded on an island thats only got frozen rocks on it, with some fingernail clippings. I'm not sure why I fell into this abyss of wallowing and black hole lostness, (probability being because of my hopes and dreams that were quelched on arrival then surpressed along with all the rest of the other things that i cant quite recall as a complete memory... maliana? HarHar) but reading twilight has been to me like a light switching back on, Reading a good book, using my imagination, remembering how to be a melanie, because that is all part of a melanie, imagination. Coming to australia I got lost, forgot who I was. I tried to fit in, (Im not sure why... Thats so unlike me, I usualy Shape things to fit mE~!) got lost and was in complete bewilderment this passed year; Totaly and utterly lost.
Twilight is such a good little saga, it reminded me of all the other good books i've read, took me back to better times when i was younger and would read to escape the miseries of everyday life that was mine. Remembering people, places, things; I've never been one for missing things, I just never have missed things, only things (people I should Say) that die, because there is a chance of me not seeing them again (this is al probably becuase of my upbringing and moving and sub conscious self defence mechanisms of the brain trying to protect itself from harms and saddness) But after becoming obsesed with Twilight I bought another book of essays written by other authors on stephenie meyers Twilight saga, that reminded me of school and how my enlgish teachers would always talk about my writing style and I never had any idea what they were talking about, Then there was the whole taking place in america, So I just started to remember all the good times, My memories are probably all warped and twisted, But I miss The four seasons, warm days, cold nights, Snowey Christmas', learning, schooolings, friends, family, strangers, libraries, autumn, winter, spring, Crazies, outdoors, trees, grass, sports, happy. . .

I got lost, and now I am looking for a way back, need to find melanie. we'll see the outcome

bahahahah canadians, that is so friggin wierd ey HAHAHA

gimme some good reads, need to get back to my reading

Toodles Pip!



Tuesday, September 16, 2008


AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!! so I read twilight, after going to borders and little contemplation on whether or not to buy all three of the books that were there, just cuz what maliana and mele'ofa teld me about it, then I read the back of the book and Was like PIshaW! this looks dumb ill just get the first one and we'll see huh! So I started to read it, and next thing I know Its over and I'm SOOO IN LOVE WITH TWILIGHT!!!! then lete said something about mele'ofa's blog having clips from the movie and I was LIkE AHHHHHHH!!! so I went on mele'Ofa's blog to look at all the videos she might possibly have on there, and I was looking and looking and looking and almost decided to give it up because letes a lie mofo but I was looking at all the pictures and blog entries and Realised MELIOFA DON BLOG NO MO! thats poopie. So anyways I finaly decide to hover over the things from the youtube and THERE THEy Were!!! right in front of my silly face! so then I went on google to find it MORE!!!!! I love vampires, and I now love this book because its all a "good" vampire story book! (so far anyways) cuz you know how most vampire stories always go bad (pshh mofo's). but anywho when I was searching I saw Alexis bledel for Bella and I ALMOST DIED! that would have been a real friggin tragedy!!!!!!!
So Cedric digory plays the Gorgeous Vampire, Thats slightly odd, and then the animal vampire is played by sabertooth, thats alright, wish they had gotten more no namer people rather than nerd name/no name people GEE I sure hope I dont see cedric while I watch this movie! that would be so not cool, cuz I hated his character! ok so I love twilight and am going to buy the second one tomorrow, and probably the third too HAHA Ye! well its late and I am tired and need to wake up early and be awake tomorrrow, but I am sucking myself into TWILIGHT! everything! looking for it all cuz I'm excited ! the movie synopsis is a bit off to me, but i duess we'll just have to see when it comes out ey?!? Well I forgot to finish this before I went to sleep so It is morning now and I am soon off to my driving lesson and then to the book store to buy all the Twilight saga YA!!!!!! might be finished by this weekend HAHAHA ok BYO!\


Thursday, September 4, 2008

Just Dance

tired, sleepy, unwell, oh crap

I'm tired, soo tired,

going to sleep now

oh I am going for my driving test on the 29th, how exciting... Toodles