Saturday, April 2, 2011

I absolutely LOVE

it makes my insides happy!! along with sunshine and rain, ocean, wind, iceland, people, family, flying, running dancing singing. Sleeping. I Love Everything! all in their own little way. all in their own time.

I am going to miss Iceland.

General Conference begins tomorrow! how Wonderfully exciting~! The month is April!

I love April, Its the best month. For Sure. hehe

Today, or yesterday, or a few hours ago (my time) was the First of April! meaning April Foolllsss... I didnt get tricked once! except I think someone was telling me a lie story, about a fat cat that rolls down the stairs, Yeah, its pretty unbelievable. and gross. and weird. and unbelievable. hahaha

Well. Today I thought I was diligent, but uhm.. Im not so sure I was. I accomplished something I planned to accomplish. I AM THE PROUD OWNER OF TWO pairs of glasses!!! haha ones awesome cool times and ones im an adult, see me bore! haha jokes, but they are less visible.

I lean against the wind, pretend that I am weightless and in this moment i am happy.

Every time the wind blows thats what I think and I smile.

I wish you were here.

1 comment:

MiriamR said...

I love that song! It was on the radio the other day and I was so happy to hear it. I got glasses too! I was going to get lasik but I CANT not until Jamison is one or even later because your eyes change too much while pregnant and even for a time after and its stupid. Conference tomorrow YAY